Skip to main content

Contact Us

Faculty and Staff

Preschool
  Patricia Dwyer (505) 821-1810 ex: 34135 Developmental PreSchool Teacher
  Angela Feery Educational Assistant
  Rita Gray State Pre-K Teacher
  Danica Montogmery Staff
  Marci Threadgill (505) 821-1810 ex: 34142 Developmental Preschool Teacher
  Suzanne Velasquez Educational Assistant
Kindergarten
  Antoinette Clark (505) 821-1810 ex: 34120 Teacher
  Pamela Duzan Educational Assistant
  Carolyn Gallegos Educational Assistant
  Megan Marquez (505) 821-1810 ex: 34124 Teacher
  Justina Martinez Teacher
  Valerie Murphy Educational Assistant
  Bronte Salgado Teacher
First Grade
  Melissa Horwath Teacher
  Melissa Jackson (505) 821-1810 ex: 34118 Teacher
  Samantha Romero Teacher
  Jennifer Wever Teacher
Second Grade
  Jessica Fate Teacher
  Emera Larsen (505) 821-1810 ex: 34136 Teacher
  Jill Naase (505) 821-1810 ex: 34128 Teacher
  Chelsea Smith Teacher
Third Grade
  Melanie Calderon Teacher
  Julia Montgomery (505) 821-1810 ex: 34107 Teacher
  William Sadler (505) 821-1810 ex: 34157 Teacher
  Mary Beth Whitaker Teacher
Fourth Grade
  Dara Beckley (505) 821-1810 ex: 34160 Teacher
  Nakia Crespin (505) 821-1810 ex: 34168 Teacher
  Danny Ottmann Teacher
  Leslie Parker Teacher
Fifth Grade
  Wendy Harris (505) 821-1810 ex: 34158 Teacher
  Leslie Parker Teacher
  Anita Studer (505) 821-1810 ex: 34165 Teacher
  Jeffrey Zimpleman (505) 821-1810 ex: 34167 Teacher
Gifted Program
  Allison Cito Teacher
  Nina Menicucci (505) 821-1810 ex: 34164 Gifted Teacher
  Nancy Musgrave Teacher
Specials Teachers
  Caitlin Abraham PE Teacher
  Emily Connors 8211810 ex: 34140 Librarian
  Seth Goodman Art Teacher
  Joanna Harbaugh (505) 821-1810 ex: 34151 STEAM Teacher
  Vanessa Hoffman Art Teacher
Special Education
  Sara Anderson (505) 821-1810 ex: 34116 Teacher
  Serena Banh Teacher
  Tamara Ward (505) 821-1810 ex: 34172 Teacher
  Emily Cline Teacher
  Itai Faierman Teacher
  Allison Fenton Educational Assistant
  Maria Garcia Teacher
  Ashton Gatewood Educational Assistant
  Kiana Gonsalves Staff
  Heather Hadley Staff
  Jennifer Hammit Educational Assistant
  JENNIFER HARMONY Staff
  Kelly Hester Staff
  Dawn Krout Staff
  Danielle Materacky (505) 821-1810 ex: 34122 Teacher
  Tanya Mccoy Educational Assistant
  Andrea Medina Staff
  Jay Price Educational Assistant
  Joyce Richards Staff
  Cira Sandoval Educational Assistant
  Rachel Satches (505) 821-1810 ex: 34146 Teacher
  Andres Stewart Educational Assistant
  REBEKAH STONE Educational Assistant
  Judy Trujillo Staff
  Julia Wilson Teacher
  Ryan Winter Educational Assistant
  Crystal Yamato Educational Assistant

Administration

Principal
  Jessica Chavez (505) 821-1810 Principal
Assistant Principal
  Katie Sievert (505) 821-1810 ex: 34103 Assistant Principal, Special Education
Front Office Staff
  Johnna Mente (505) 821-1810 ex: 34100 Clerk
  Miranda Saiz (505) 821-1810 ex: 34101 Secretary
Support Team
  Kelly Hester Staff
  Ashley Mckenna (505) 821-1810 ex: 34112 School Counselor
Health Staff
  Elizabeth Meek School Nurse
  ADRIANA RAMIREZ (505) 821-1810 ex: 34114 EA-Health
Ancillary
  Yolanda Anthony (505) 821-1810 ex: 34111 SLP
  Rachel Babb (505) 821-1810 ex: 34166 PT
  Melissa Chapparo SLP
  Cecilia Gonzales-Morris (505) 821-1810 ex: 34176 OT
  Gina Hanosh-Turowski (505) 821-1810 ex: 34117 Head Special Ed Teacher
  Angie Long (505) 821-1810 ex: 34138 OT
  Missy Lopez (505) 821-1810 ex: 34110 SLP
  Laura Milligan (505) 821-1810 ex: 34166 APE
  Rachel Strong Social Worker
  Sarah Toso-Geuder (505) 821-1810 ex: 34138 OT
  Andrea Vargas (505) 821-1810 ex: 34166 PT-A
  Jennifer Zapach (505) 821-1810 ex: 34126 SLP
Custodians
  Michael Blaine (505) 821-1810 ex: 34175 Head Custodian
  Phillip Gutierrez Night Custodian
  James Sanchez Night Custodian

CAFETERIA Services

Theresa Ruddell 

     Manager  (505) 821-1810 ex: 34194

 

Miscellaneous

Bookroom                     (505) 821-1810 ex: 34155

Clubs                              (505) 821-1810 ex: 34173

Computer Lab              (505) 821-1810 ex: 34108

Computer Lab-Library(505) 821-1810

Conference Room #1  (505) 821-1810 ex: 34150

Lounge                          (505) 821-1810 ex: 34152

Office Attendance        (505) 821-1810 ex: 34196

Office Student Phone  (505) 821-1810 ex: 34105

PD Room 7 & 8             (505) 821-1810 ex: 34154

RGEC                              (505) 821-1810 ex: 34174

PTA                                 (505) 821-1810 ex: 34153

Room 14                        (505) 821-1810 ex: 34127

Room 67                        (505) 821-1810 ex: 34115

Storage                          (505) 821-1810 ex: 34171

Workroom                    (505) 821-1810 ex: 34148