Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search

Administration

Jessica Chavez

Principal: Elementary School

Ali Hootman

Clerk: Elementary School

Katie Sievert

Asst Principal: Es

Lara Whiting

Secretary: Principal Es

Teachers

Caitlin Abraham

Teacher: Physical Education

Amanda Babicke

Teacher: Childfind

Serena Banh

Teacher: Classroom

Dara Beckley

Teacher: Classroom

Melanie Calderon

Teacher: Classroom

Allison Cito

Teacher: Gifted

Antoinette Clark

Teacher: Kindergarten

Nakia Crespin

Teacher: Classroom

Patricia Dwyer

Teacher: Childfind

Jessica Fate

Teacher: Classroom

Rachel Frede

Teacher: Classroom

Joanna Harbaugh

Teacher: Technology

Wendy Harris

Teacher: Classroom

Vanessa Hoffman

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Melissa Horwath

Teacher: Classroom

Melissa Jackson

Teacher: Classroom

Stephanie Jamison

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Elizabeth Knight

Teacher: Gifted

Emera Larsen

Teacher: Classroom

Amanda Laverty

Teacher: Kindergarten

Megan Marquez

Teacher: Kindergarten

Justina Martinez

Teacher: Kindergarten

Lori Martinez

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Nina Menicucci

Teacher: Gifted

Jill Naase

Teacher: Classroom

Leslie Parker

Teacher: Classroom

William Sadler

Teacher: Classroom

Bronte Salgado

Teacher: Kindergarten

Ashlynn Silva

Teacher: Childfind

Anita Studer

Teacher: Classroom

Marci Threadgill

Teacher: Childfind

Christina Tinney

Teacher: Pre-k

Jennifer Wever

Teacher: Classroom

Mary Whitaker

Teacher: Classroom

Jeff Zimpleman

Teacher: Classroom

Special Education

Sara Anderson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Melissa Baker

Pathologist: Speech-language

Kathryn Capener

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Emily Cline

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Itai Faierman

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Allison Fenton

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Sierra Fisher Dykman

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Maria Garcia

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Belinda Grimm Lucero

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Emma Holland

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Katrina Hutton

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Danielle Materacky

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Laura Milligan

Teacher: Adapted Pe

Julie Montoya

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Larry Roybal

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Julia Wilson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Alexa Akers

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nina Canales

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Erin Carpenter

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Rowel David

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Hannah Dolan

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Harold Dooley

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Breanna Ely

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Angela Feery

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Allison Fenton

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Carolyn Gallegos

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Jamie Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kiana Gonsalves

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Heather Hadley

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Dani Hall

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kelly Hester

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Shannon Irwin

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Stephanie Lopez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Deanna Lovato

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jennifer Lucil

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alma Luna

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Tanya Mccoy

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Madison Mcdaniel

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Johnna Mente

Educ Asst: Health

Valerie Murphy

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Jounghee Pelletier

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jade Percifull

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jay Price

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Juliana Reyes Ordaz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Joyce Richards

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nolan Rigg

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Monica Rowan

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Ian Royce

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Carlos Saucedo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Cassandra Schubel

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Grace Schupbach

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Andres Stewart

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Paul Torrez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Judy Trujillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Suzanne Velasquez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Angelica Verde

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Mel White

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Francine Wiltgen

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Crystal Yamato

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Angelika Barela

Temps/hourly: Intern

Michael Blaine

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Emily Connors

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Phillip Gutierrez

Custodian: D1

Lamees Kahala

Temps/hourly: Intern

Madison Kohler

Temps/hourly: Intern

Elizabeth Meek

Nurse

Johnna Mente

Educ Asst: Health

Jamal Molina

Temps/hourly: Intern

Maria Plata

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Sarah Sadler

Temps/hourly: Intern

James Sanchez

Custodian: D1

Athena Stedman

Temps/hourly: Intern